This is a communication from a debt collector. This is an attempt to collect a debt. Any information obtained will be used for that purpose.


Aargon Agency, Inc. Privacy Policy
California Residents


This section applies only to California residents and is effective as of January 1, 2020. For purposes of this section, “Personal Information” has the meaning given in the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) but does not include information exempted from the scope of the CCPA.

Personal Information that we collect, use and share.

The table below summarizes how we collect and share Personal Information by reference to the categories specified in the CCPA and describes how we have collected and shared Personal Information during the preceding 12 months. This Personal Information was collected for the business purpose of servicing collection accounts and for the collection of debts.


Personal Information Categories: Sources We Collect Personal Information From: Third Parties We Share
Personal Information With:
Identifiers*
Consumers; consumer transactions consumer reporting agencies; attorneys; authorized agents; entities that provide collection services on our behalf; and the original creditor and entities that have an ownership interest in the account Credit reporting agencies; the original creditor and entities that have had an ownership interest in the account; entities that provide mailing services to us; entities that provide collection related services on our behalf; others, such as third parties, when you direct us to share information about you; and affiliated and non-affiliated parties if not prohibited by the Fair Debt Collection Practices Act or by other applicable laws
Audio* Consumers; attorneys; authorized agents; entities that provide collection related services on our behalf; and the original creditor and entities that have had an ownership interest in the account. Original creditor and entities that have had an ownership interest in the account; entities that provide collection related services on our behalf; others, such as third parties, when you direct us to share information about you; and affiliated and non-affiliated parties if not prohibited by the Fair Debt Collection Practices Act or by other applicable laws
Financial Information* Consumers; consumer transactions; consumer reporting agencies; attorneys; authorized agents; entities that provide collection related services on our behalf; and the original creditor and entities that have had an ownership interest in the account. Credit reporting agencies; the original creditor and entities that have had an ownership interest in the account; entities that provide collection related services on our behalf; others, such as third parties, when you direct us to share information about you; and affiliated and non-affiliated parties if not prohibited by the Fair Debt Collection Practices Act or by other applicable laws.
Commercial Information* Consumers; consumer transactions; consumer reporting agencies; attorneys; authorized agents; entities that provide collection related services on our behalf; and the original creditor and entities that have had an ownership interest in the account. The original creditor and entities that have had an ownership interest in the account; entities that provide collection related services on our behalf; others, such as third parties, when you direct us to share information about you; and affiliated and non-affiliated parties if not prohibited by the Fair Debt Collection Practices Act or by other applicable laws.
Internet or Other Electronic
Network Activity Information*
Consumers; consumer transactions; attorneys; authorized agents; and the original creditor and entities that have had an ownership interest in the account. The original creditor and entities that have had an ownership interest in the account; entities that provide collection related services on our behalf; others, such as third parties, when you direct us to share information about you; and affiliated and non-affiliated parties if not prohibited by the Fair Debt Collection Practices Act or by other applicable laws.
Professional or Employment
Information*
Consumers; consumer reporting agencies; attorneys; authorized agents; entities that provide collection related services on our behalf; and the original creditor and entities that have had an ownership interest in the account. The original creditor and entities that have had an ownership interest in the account; entities that provide collection related services on our behalf; others, such as third parties, when you direct us to share information about you; and affiliated and non-affiliated parties if not prohibited by the Fair Debt Collection Practices Act or by other applicable laws

*Identifiers: May include names, addresses, social security numbers, email addresses and other personal information.
*Audio: May include audio recordings of phone calls made to or from Aargon Agency, Inc.
*Financial Information: May include bank account information, debit card information, credit card information and other similar financial information.
*Commercial Information: May include records of property, products or services purchased or other similar information.
*Internet or Other Electronic Network Activity Information: Information regarding your interaction with our websites and other similar information.
*Professional or Employment Information: Employment & education history, records and other related or similar information.


We have not sold any Personal Information to third parties for the preceding 12 months.
In the preceding 12 months, we have disclosed the following categories of Personal Information to third parties for a business purpose:
• Identifiers
• Audio
• Financial Information
• Commercial Information
• Internet or Other Electronic Network Activity Information
• Professional or Employment Information

Right to Know About Personal Information Collected, Disclosed or Sold
California Consumers have a right to request that we disclose what Personal Information we collect, use, disclose or sell.
Note: Aargon Agency, Inc. does not and will not sell consumers’ Personal Information.

To submit a request for this information, you may:
• Call us at 1-800-280-1183; or
• Write us at 8668 Spring Mountain Rd., Ste. 110, Las Vegas, NV 89117; or
click here to send us a request for information.

After your submission, we will confirm receipt of your request within 10 days unless we provide a response within that timeframe. We will verify your identity by matching information you provide to your Personal Information that we have on record. We will respond to your request within 45 days of receipt unless more time is necessary, in which case you will be informed.

Right to Request Deletion of Personal Information
California Consumers have a right to request the deletion of Personal Information that we have collected from them and maintain. To submit a request for disclosure of this information, you may:
• Call us at 1-800-280-1183; or
• write to us at 8668 Spring Mountain Rd., Ste. 110, Las Vegas, NV 89117; or
click here to send us a request for information.

After your submission, we will confirm receipt of your request within 10 days unless we provide a response within that timeframe. We will verify your identity by matching information you provide to your Personal Information we maintain. We will respond to your request within 45 days of receipt unless more time is necessary, in which case we will inform you.

Right to Opt-Out of the Sale of Personal Information
The CCPA provides that California Consumers have the right to opt-out of the sale of their Personal Information. However, Aargon Agency, Inc. does not and will not sell your Personal Information.

Right to Non-Discrimination for the Exercise of a Consumer’s Privacy Rights
California Consumers have a right not to receive discriminatory treatment for the exercise of the privacy rights conferred by the CCPA.

Authorized Agent
California Consumers can designate an authorized agent to make a request under the CCPA on their behalf. To do so, you must provide written authorization to your authorized agent to make the request on your behalf, and the authorized agent must provide us with that written authorization. In addition, we will need you to verify your identity with us directly and provide us authorization to speak with your authorized agent.

Contact Us for More Information
If you have questions or concerns about these privacy policies, or if you wish to receive this Privacy Notice in a different format, please contact Aargon Agency, Inc.’s Compliance Department at 8668 Spring Mountain Rd., Ste. 110, Las Vegas, NV 89117.

This privacy policy was last updated February 11th, 2020.


Information Security

We restrict access to Customer Information about you to those employees or service providers who need to know that information to service your account(s). We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards that comply with applicable laws and regulations to guard your Customer Information. Whenever we hire third parties to provide support services in order to help us service or manage your account(s), we will require them to conform to our privacy standards and to allow us to audit them for compliance. Such third parties and their employees receiving Customer Information we have obtained about you are required to limit their use of your Customer Information to the particular purpose for which it is shared and they are not allowed to share it with others except to fulfill that limited purpose.

California Residents:
We will not disclose your Consumer Information to affiliates or non-affiliated third parties except as provided above and only in compliance with the requirements of California law.

Calls to and/or from this company may be monitored or recorded.

For questions, write to:
Aargon Agency, Inc.
Attention: Compliance Department
Privacy Notice
8668 Spring Mountain Road, Ste. 110,
Las Vegas, NV 89117.

This is a communication from a debt collector. This is an attempt to collect a debt. Any information obtained will be used for that purpose.
© 1996 - 2020 Aargon Agency Inc. All right reserved. Web by Astoria Advertising.